Abudefduf septemfasciatus – Banded Sergeant

Abudefduf septemfasciatus – Banded Sergeant

No species profile available for Abudefduf septemfasciatus – Banded Sergeant.

Copyright images

zsispeo – CC BY-NC-SA 2.0

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

septemfasciatus

Synonyms

Abudefduf multifasciatus, Glyphisodon septemfasciatus

Ecosystem

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Length minimum in cm

20

Length maximum in cm

23

Temperature minimum

25

Temperature maximum

29

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Abudefduf septemfasciatus – Banded Sergeant”

Your email address will not be published.