Abudefduf sordidus – Blackspot Sergeant

Abudefduf sordidus – Blackspot Sergeant

No species profile available for Abudefduf sordidus – Blackspot Sergeant.

Copyright images

zsispeo – CC BY-NC-SA 2.0

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

sordidus

Synonyms

Abudefduf tridentatus, Chaetodon sordidus, Glyphidodon adenensis, Glyphidodon leucopleura, Glyphisodon géant, Glyphisodon geant, Glyphisodon gigas

Common names

Blackspot Sergeant

Character

Diet

Omnivorous

Reefsafe

Ecosystem

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Length minimum in cm

20

Length maximum in cm

24

Temperature minimum

24

Temperature maximum

26

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Abudefduf sordidus – Blackspot Sergeant”

Your email address will not be published.