Abudefduf vaigiensis – Indo-Pacific Sergeant

Abudefduf vaigiensis – Indo-Pacific Sergeant

No species profile available for Abudefduf vaigiensis – Indo-Pacific Sergeant.

Copyright images

zsispeo – CC BY-NC-SA 2.0

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

vaigiensis

Synonyms

Abudefduf caudobimaculatus, Abudefduf quinquilineatus, Chaetodon tyrwhitti, Glyphisodon quadrifasciatus, Glyphisodon rahti, Glyphisodon vaigiensis

Ecosystem

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Length maximum in cm

20

Temperature minimum

22

Length minimum in cm

18

Temperature maximum

27

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Abudefduf vaigiensis – Indo-Pacific Sergeant”

Your email address will not be published.