Acantharchus pomotis – Mud Sunfish

Acantharchus pomotis – Mud Sunfish

No species profile for Acantharchus pomotis – Mud Sunfish is available.

Copyright images

NCFishes.com

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

pomotis

Synonyms

Centrarchus pomotis

Common names

Mud Sunfish

Origin

Countries

Length minimum in cm

18

Length maximum in cm

21

Temperature minimum

10

Temperature maximum

22

pH minimum

6.5

pH maximum

7.5

GH minimum

10

GH maximum

25

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Acantharchus pomotis – Mud Sunfish”

Your email address will not be published.