Acanthochromis polyacanthus – Spiny Chromis

Acanthochromis polyacanthus – Spiny Chromis

No species profile available for Acanthochromis polyacanthus – Spiny Chromis.

Copyright images

zsispeo – CC BY-NC-SA 2.0

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

polyacanthus

Synonyms

Abudefduf jordani, Chromis desmostigma, Dascyllus polyacanthus, Heptadecanthus brevipinnis, Heptadecanthus longicaudis, Heptadecanthus maculosus

Ecosystem

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Minimum aquarium length in cm

Length maximum in cm

14

Temperature minimum

22

Temperature maximum

28

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Acanthochromis polyacanthus – Spiny Chromis”

Your email address will not be published.