Acanthurus bariene – Black-spot Surgeonfish

Acanthurus bariene – Black-spot Surgeonfish

No species profile available for Acanthurus bariene – Black-spot Surgeonfish.

Copyright images

zsispeo – CC BY-NC-SA 2.0

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

bariene

Common names

Black-spot Surgeonfish, Roundspot Surgeonfish

Synonyms

Acanthurus kingii, Acanthurus nummifer, Hepatus bariene, Rhombotides nummifer

Ecosystem

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Length minimum in cm

45

Length maximum in cm

50

Temperature minimum

23

Temperature maximum

29

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Acanthurus bariene – Black-spot Surgeonfish”

Your email address will not be published.