Acanthurus dussumieri – Eyestripe Surgeonfish

Acanthurus dussumieri – Eyestripe Surgeonfish

No species profile available for Acanthurus dussumieri – Eyestripe Surgeonfish.

Copyright images

zsispeo – CC BY-NC-SA 2.0

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

dussumieri

Common names

Dussumier's Surgeonfish, Eyestripe Surgeonfish

Synonyms

Acanthurus lamarrii, Acanthurus undulatus, Hepatus dussumieri, Rhombotides dussumieri, Rhombotides lamarrii, Teuthis dussumieri

Ecosystem

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Length minimum in cm

50

Length maximum in cm

54

Temperature minimum

24

Temperature maximum

28

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Acanthurus dussumieri – Eyestripe Surgeonfish”

Your email address will not be published.