Acanthurus tennentii – Doubleband Surgeonfish

Acanthurus tennentii – Doubleband Surgeonfish

No species profile available for Acanthurus tennentii – Doubleband Surgeonfish.

Copyright images

zsispeo – CC BY-NC-SA 2.0

Last Updated on 26 September 2021 by John

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

tennentii

Synonyms

Acanthurus bicommatus, Acanthurus plagiatus

Common names

Doubleband Surgeonfish

Ecosystem

, , , , ,

Length maximum in cm

31

Length minimum in cm

28

Temperature minimum

24

Temperature maximum

28

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Acanthurus tennentii – Doubleband Surgeonfish”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *