Aluterus scriptus – Scribbled leatherjacket filefish

Aluterus scriptus – Scribbled leatherjacket filefish

No species profile is available for Aluterus scriptus – Scribbled leatherjacket filefish.

Copyright images

Russell Gilbert
Doug Anderson
Kevin Bryant – CC BY-NC-SA 2.0
Francois Libert (Zsispeo) – CC BY-NC-SA 2.0

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

scriptus

Synonyms

Alutera armata, Alutera picturata, Aluteres pareva, Aluteres personatus, Aluterus venosus, Balistes laevis, Balistes liturosus, Balistes ornatus, Balistes scriptus, Monacanthus scriptus, Osbeckia scripta

Length minimum in cm

100

Length maximum in cm

110

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Aluterus scriptus – Scribbled leatherjacket filefish”

Your email address will not be published.