Amblyglyphidodon leucogaster – Yellowbelly Damselfish

Amblyglyphidodon leucogaster – Yellowbelly Damselfish

No species profile available for Amblyglyphidodon leucogaster – Yellowbelly Damselfish

Copyright images

zsispeo – CC BY-NC-SA 2.0

Last Updated on 3 December 2019 by John

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

leucogaster

Synonyms

Abudefduf leucogaster, Glyphisodon leucogaster, Plectroglyphidodon leucogaster

Common names

Whitebelly Damselfish, Yellowbelly Damselfish

Ecosystem

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Minimum aquarium length in cm

Length maximum in cm

13

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Amblyglyphidodon leucogaster – Yellowbelly Damselfish”

Your email address will not be published.