Abudefduf sexfasciatus – Scissortail Sergeant

We do not have a description yet for Abudefduf sexfasciatus – Scissortail Sergeant.

Copyright images

zsispeoCC BY-NC-SA 2.0

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

sexfasciatus

Common name

Scissortail Sergeant, Scissortail Sergeant, Scissortail Sergeant

Synonym

Abudefduf coelestinus, Glyphisodon coelestinus, Labrus sexfasciatus

Social behaviour

,

ecosystem

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Minimum length

13

Length maximum

15

Temperature minimum

24

Temperature maximum

28

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Abudefduf sexfasciatus – Scissortail Sergeant”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *