Abudefduf sordidus – Blackspot Sergeant

We do not have a description yet for Abudefduf sordidus – Blackspot Sergeant.

Copyright images

zsispeoCC BY-NC-SA 2.0

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

sordidus

Synonym

Abudefduf tridentatus, Chaetodon sordidus, Glyphidodon adenensis, Glyphidodon leucopleura, Glyphisodon geant, Glyphisodon géant, Glyphisodon gigas

Common name

Blackspot Sergeant

Character

Diet

Reefsafe

ecosystem

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Minimum length

20

Length maximum

24

Temperature minimum

24

Temperature maximum

26

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Abudefduf sordidus – Blackspot Sergeant”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *