Acanthurus tractus

Acanthurus tractus

We do not yet have a description for Acanthurus tractus.

Acanthurus tractus was previously considered Acanthurus bahianus. Based on genetic research and the color on the edges of the tail, this species has been split off as Acanthurus tractus.

Copyright images

zsispeoCC BY-NC-SA 2.0

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

tractus

Synonym

Acronurus nigriculus, Teuthis tractus

ecosystem

, , , , , , , , ,

Minimum length

35

Length maximum

42

Temperature minimum
Temperature maximum

25

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Acanthurus tractus”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *