Acestrorhynchus falcirostris

Acestrorhynchus falcirostris

We do not yet have a description for Acestrorhynchus falcirostris.

Copyright images

Tea Shyi Kai: Instagram en Flickr

Additional information

Family

Subfamily

Genus

Species

falcirostris

Synonym

Hydrocyon falcirostris, Xiphoramphus falcirostris, Xiphorhynchus falcirostris

First described by

Georges Cuvier

Diet

Min. aquarium length in cm

250

Origin

Country

, , , ,

ecosystem

, , ,

Minimum length

45

Length maximum

50

Temperature minimum
Temperature maximum

28

pH minimum

5.5

pH maximum

7.0

GH minimum

5

GH max

18

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Acestrorhynchus falcirostris”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *