Acipenser sturio – European Sea Sturgeon

Acipenser sturio – European Sea Sturgeon

No species profile available for Acipenser sturio – European Sea Sturgeon.

Synonyms: Accipenser sturio, Acipenser stureio, Arcipenser sturio, Sturio vulgaris, Acipenser latirostris, Acipenser attilus, Acipenser hospitus, Acipenser sturioides, Acipenser yarrellii, Acipenser milberti, Acipenser fitzingerii, Acipenser fitzingeri, Acipenser ducissae, Acipenser nehelae, Acipenser podapos, Acipenser valenciennii, Acipenser laevissimus, Acipenser europaeus.

Copyright images

John de Lange

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

sturio

Common name

European Sea Sturgeon

ecosystem

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Acipenser sturio – European Sea Sturgeon”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *