Acrochordonichthys rugosus – Asian Banjo Catfish

We do not yet have a description for Acrochordonichthys rugosus.

Acrochordonichthys rugosus – Asian Banjo Catfish

We do not yet have a description for Acrochordonichthys rugosus.

Copyright images

Ben Lee – Amiidae.com
Nonn Panitvong – Siamensis.org

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

rugosus

Synonym

Acrochordonichthys buettikoferi, Acrochordonichthys melanogaster, Acrochordonichthys obscurus, Acrochordonichthys platycephalus, Acrochordonichthys pleurostigma, Acrochordonichthys varius, Acrochordonichthys zonatus, Pimelodus melanogaster, Pimelodus pleurostigma, Pimelodus rugosus, Pimelodus zonatus, Sosia chamaeleon pallida

Common name

Asian Banjo Catfish

First described by

Pieter Bleeker

Origin

Country

, ,

Minimum length

11

Length maximum

13

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Acrochordonichthys rugosus – Asian Banjo Catfish”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *