Alosa mediocris

Alosa mediocris

We don’t have a description for Alosa mediocris yet.

Copyright images

NCFishes.comCC BY-NC-SA 4.0

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

mediocris

Synonym

Clupea mattowaca, Clupea mediocris, Clupea pusilla, Clupea viridescens, Pomolobus mediocris

Minimum length

55

Length maximum

60

ecosystem

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Alosa mediocris”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *