Alosa sapidissima – American Shad

We do not yet have a description for Alosa sapidissima – American Shad.

Copyright images

NCFishes.comCC BY-NC-SA 4.0

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

sapidissima

Synonym

Alosa praestabilis, Clupea indigena, Clupea sapidissima

Common name

American Shad

ecosystem

, , , , , , ,

Minimum length

70

Length maximum

78

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Alosa sapidissima – American Shad”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *