Amblycirrhitus pinos – Redspotted Hawkfish

Amblycirrhitus pinos – Redspotted Hawkfish

We don’t have a description yet for Amblycirrhitus pinos – Redspotted Hawkfish.

Copyright images

Kevin BryantCC BY-NC-SA 2.0

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

pinos

Synonym

Pseudocirrhites pinos

Common name

Redspotted Hawkfish

Minimum volume in liter

400

ecosystem

, , , , , , ,

Minimum length

7

Length maximum

8

Temperature minimum
Temperature maximum

26

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Amblycirrhitus pinos – Redspotted Hawkfish”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *