Amblyglyphidodon curacao – Staghorn Damselfish

Amblyglyphidodon curacao – Staghorn Damselfish

We do not yet have a description for Amblyglyphidodon curacao.

Copyright images

zsispeoCC BY-NC-SA 2.0

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

curacao

Synonym

Abudefduf curacao, Abudefduf trifasciatus, Amblyglyphisodon nudirostrum, Chaetodon curacao, Glyphisodon smaragdinus, Glyphisodon trifasciatus

Diet

ecosystem

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Minimum length

9

Length maximum

11

Temperature minimum

22

Temperature maximum

27

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Amblyglyphidodon curacao – Staghorn Damselfish”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *