Ameiurus platycephalus

Voor Ameiurus platycephalus hebben we nog geen beschrijving.

Copyright images

NCFishes.comCC BY-NC-SA 4.0

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

platycephalus

Synonym

Ictalurus platycephalus, Pimelodus platycephalus

First described by

Charles Frédéric Girard

Origin

Country

ecosystem

Minimum length

25

Length maximum

29

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ameiurus platycephalus”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *