Brachypetersius altus

Brachypetersius altus

We do not yet have a description for Brachypetersius altus.

Synonyms: Micralestes altus, Alestopetersius altus, Bathyaethiops altus, Hemigrammalestes altus, Phenacogrammus altus, Petersius nummifer, Alestopetersius nummifer, Bathyaethiops nummifer, Micralestes nummifer, Phenacogrammus nummifer, Micralestes rochefoucauldi, Alestopetersius rochefoucauldi, Phenacogrammus rochefoucauldi.

Copyright image

Drake ShawChina Native Fish Export

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

altus

Synonym

Alestopetersius altus, Alestopetersius nummifer, Alestopetersius rochefoucauldi, Bathyaethiops altus, Bathyaethiops nummifer, Hemigrammalestes altus, Micralestes altus, Micralestes nummifer, Micralestes rochefoucauldi, Petersius nummifer, Phenacogrammus altus, Phenacogrammus nummifer, Phenacogrammus rochefoucauldi

First described by

George Albert Boulenger

Origin

Country

, ,

ecosystem

, , , , , , , , ,

Minimum length

6

Length maximum

7

Temperature minimum
Temperature maximum

27

pH minimum

6.0

pH maximum

6.5

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Brachypetersius altus”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *