Carinotetraodon irrubesco

Carinotetraodon irrubesco

We do not yet have a description for the Carinotetraodon irrubesco.

Copyright images

Michael Negrini – Pisciculture d’Estalens
Enrico Richter – AmazonPredators

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

irrubesco

Common name
First described by

Heok Hui Tan

Character

Social behaviour

,

Breeding behaviour

Diet

Min. aquarium length in cm

40

Care

Origin

Country

ecosystem

,

Minimum length

5

Length maximum

5.5

Temperature minimum

22

Temperature maximum

28

pH minimum

6.0

pH maximum

7.5

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Carinotetraodon irrubesco”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *