Copadichromis pleurostigma

Copadichromis pleurostigma

We do not yet have a description for Copadichromis pleurostigma.

Copyright images

Ems-Vechte-Aquaristik

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

pleurostigma

Synonym

Haplochromis pleurostigma

Origin

ecosystem

Location

Minimum length

16

Length maximum

20

Min. aquarium length in cm

200

Diet

Temperature minimum

22

Temperature maximum

26

pH minimum

7.5

pH maximum

8.5

Breeding behaviour

First described by

Ethelwynn Trewavas

GH minimum

12

GH max

16

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Copadichromis pleurostigma”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *