Cynotilapia zebroides

We do not yet have a description for Cynotilapia zebroides.

Photo per location:

Nkhata Bay

Lupingu

Ngwasi

Cape Kaiser

Hai Reef

Mitande

Cynotilapia zebroides - Mitande
Cynotilapia zebroides – Mitande

Copyright images

Mark Thomas – Marks Fiskenarie
Pete Barnes

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

zebroides

Synonym

Microchromis zebroides

First described by

Donald S. Johnson

Origin

ecosystem

Location

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Temperature minimum
Temperature maximum

26

pH minimum

7.5

pH maximum

8.5

GH minimum

12

GH max

16

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cynotilapia zebroides”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *