Diplogrammus goramensis – Goram Dragonet

No species profile is available for Diplogrammus goramensis – Goram Dragonet.

Copyright images

zsispeoCC BY-NC-SA 2.0

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

goramensis

Synonym

Callionymus goramensis

Common name

Goram Pitvis

First described by

Pieter Bleeker

Social behaviour

,

Character

Diet

Reefsafe

ecosystem

, , , , , , , , ,

Minimum length

7

Length maximum

8

Temperature minimum
Temperature maximum

28

Salinity minimum

1021

Salinity maximum

1025

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Diplogrammus goramensis – Goram Dragonet”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *