Haplochromis perrieri

Haplochromis perrieri

We do not yet have a description for Haplochromis perrieri.

Copyright images

Kevin Bauman

Additional information

Family

Subfamily

Genus

Species

perrieri

Synonym

Prognathochromis perrieri, Tilapia perrieri

First described by

Jacques Pellegrin

Diet

Origin

Country

, ,

ecosystem

Minimum length

6

Length maximum

7

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Haplochromis perrieri”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *