Lethrinops auritus

Lethrinops auritus

No species profile is available for Lethrinops auritus.

Copyright images

Carsten Jensen GisselFacebook

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

auritus

Synonym

Haplochromis auritus

First described by

Charles Tate Regan

Breeding behaviour

Origin

Country

,

ecosystem

Minimum length

12

Length maximum

14

Temperature minimum
Temperature maximum

26

pH minimum

7.5

pH maximum

8.5

GH minimum

12

GH max

16

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lethrinops auritus”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *