Metriaclima fainzilberi

Metriaclima fainzilberi

We do not yet have a description for Metriaclima fainzilberi.

Copyright images

Mark Thomas – Marks Fiskenarie

Additional information

Family

Subfamily

Genus

Species

fainzilberi

Synonym

Maylandia fainzilberi, Pseudotropheus fainzilberi

First described by

Wolfgang Staeck

Origin

Country

, ,

ecosystem

Location

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Minimum length

13

Length maximum

18

Temperature minimum
Temperature maximum

26

pH minimum

7.5

pH maximum

8.5

GH minimum

12

GH max

16

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Metriaclima fainzilberi”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *