Microctenopoma ansorgii

Microctenopoma ansorgii

No translation is available for Microctenopoma ansorgii.

Copyright images

Aquariumglaser.de

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

ansorgii

Synonym

Anabas ansorgii, Anabas davidae, Ctenopoma ansorgii, Ctenopoma davidae

First described by

Einar Lönnberg

Origin

Country

,

ecosystem

, , , , , , ,

Minimum length

5

Length maximum

6

Temperature minimum
Temperature maximum

28

pH minimum

6.0

pH maximum

8.0

GH minimum

5

GH max

19

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Microctenopoma ansorgii”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *