Nyassachromis prostoma

Nyassachromis prostoma

We do not yet have a description for Nyassachromis prostoma.

Copyright images

Ems-Vechte-Aquaristik

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

prostoma

Synonym

Copadichromis prostoma, Cyrtocara prostoma, Haplochromis prostoma

First described by

Ethelwynn Trewavas

Breeding behaviour

Diet

Origin

ecosystem

Location

, , , , , , ,

Minimum length

12

Length maximum

15

Temperature minimum

22

Temperature maximum

26

pH minimum

7.5

pH maximum

8.5

GH minimum

12

GH max

16

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Nyassachromis prostoma”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *