Oryzias latipes – Japanese Rice Fish

Oryzias latipes – Japanese Rice Fish

No species profile is available for Oryzias latipes – Japanese Rice Fish.

Synonyms: Poecilia latipes, Aplocheilus latipes, Oryzias latipes latipes.

Copyright images

AquariumGlaser.de

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

latipes

Synonym

Aplocheilus latipes, Oryzias latipes latipes, Poecilia latipes

First described by

Coenraad Jacob Temminck, Hermann Schlegel

Min. aquarium length in cm

40

Origin

Country

, , , , , , ,

ecosystem

, , , , , , , ,

Minimum length

3

Length maximum

3.5

Temperature maximum

24

pH minimum

7.0

pH maximum

8.0

GH minimum

9

GH max

19

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Oryzias latipes – Japanese Rice Fish”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *