Otopharynx heterodon

Otopharynx heterodon

We do not yet have a description for Otopharynx heterodon.

Copyright images

Mark Thomas – Marks Fiskenarie

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

heterodon

Synonym

Cyrtocara heterodon, Haplochromis heterodon

First described by

Ethelwynn Trewavas

Origin

Country

ecosystem

Location

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Minimum length

11

Length maximum

13

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Otopharynx heterodon”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *