Pomacentrus pavo – Sapphire Damsel

We do not yet have a description for Pomacentrus pavo.

Copyright images

zsispeoCC BY-NC-SA 2.0

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

pavo

Synonym

Chaetodon pavo, Holocentrus diacanthus, Pomacentrus caudovittatus, Pomacentrus furcatus, Pomacentrus hainanensis, Pomacentrus notatus, Pomacentrus pavoninus, Pomacentrus polynema, Pomacentrus suvarovensis

Minimum volume in liter

500

ecosystem

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Minimum length

9

Length maximum

10

Temperature minimum

23

Temperature maximum

28

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pomacentrus pavo – Sapphire Damsel”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *