Protomelas spilonotus

Protomelas spilonotus

We do not yet have a description for Protomelas spilonotus.

Copyright images

Ems-Vechte-Aquaristik

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

spilonotus

Synonym

Cyrtocara spilonotus, Haplochromis spilonotus

First described by

Ethelwynn Trewavas

Breeding behaviour

Min. aquarium length in cm

200

Diet

Origin

Country

, ,

ecosystem

Location

, , , , , ,

Minimum length

16

Length maximum

20

Temperature minimum

22

Temperature maximum

26

pH minimum

7.5

pH maximum

8.5

GH minimum

12

GH max

16

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Protomelas spilonotus”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *