Tropheops tropheops

Tropheops tropheops

We don’t have a description yet for Tropheops tropheops.

The OB (Orange Blotched) variant is rare, but they do exist. The OB variant occurs in both males and females.

Copyright images

Pete Barnes

Additional information

Family

Genus

Subfamily

Species

tropheops

Synonym

Pseudotropheus tropheops, Pseudotropheus tropheops tropheops

First described by

Charles Tate Regan

Origin

Country

ecosystem

Location

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Minimum length

11

Length maximum

14

Temperature minimum
Temperature maximum

26

pH minimum

7.5

pH maximum

8.5

GH minimum

12

GH max

16

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tropheops tropheops”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *