Caesio teres – Yellow and Blueback Fusilier

Caesio teres – Yellow and Blueback Fusilier

No species profile available for Caesio teres – Yellow and Blueback Fusilier.

Copyright images

Rickard Zerpe – CC BY 2.0

Last Updated on 6 October 2021 by John

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

teres

Synonyms

Caesio pulcherrima, Caesio xanthonotus

Ecosystem

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Length minimum in cm

30

Length maximum in cm

40

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Caesio teres – Yellow and Blueback Fusilier”

Your email address will not be published.