Centropyge fisheri – Orange Angelfish

Centropyge fisheri – Orange Angelfish

Centropyge fisheri was officially described by Snyder in 1904. Back then as Holacanthus fisheri which is now a synonym.

Centropyge fisheri has various common names, including Orange Angelfish, Fisher’s Pygmy Angelfish, Whitetail Angelfish and Yellowtail Angelfish.

Copyright images

Rickard Zerpe – CC BY 2.0

 

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

Synonyms

, ,

Common names

Fisher's Pygmy Angelfish, Orange angelfish, Whitetail Angelfish, Yellowtail Angelfish

Diet

Length minimum in cm

6

Length maximum in cm

7.5

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Centropyge fisheri – Orange Angelfish”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *