Coris picta – Comb Wrasse

Coris picta – Comb Wrasse

No species profile available for Coris picta – Comb Wrasse.

Copyright images

John Turnbull – CC BY – NC-SA 2.0

Last Updated on 1 February 2021 by John

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

picta

Synonyms

Coris pictus, Coris semicincta, Labrus pictus

Ecosystem

, , , , , , ,

Length minimum in cm

22

Length maximum in cm

25

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Coris picta – Comb Wrasse”

Your email address will not be published.