Gambusia speciosa – Tex-Mex Gambusia

Gambusia speciosa – Tex-Mex Gambusia

No translation available of our species profile for Gambusia speciosa – Tex-Mex Gambusia.

Copyright images

Levi Cain – CC-BY 3.0

Last Updated on 26 September 2021 by John

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

speciosa

Synonyms

Zygonectus speciosa

Character

Social Behaviour

Breeding behaviour

Diet

Omnivorous

Zone

Origin

Countries

,

Ecosystem

, ,

Length minimum in cm

4

Length maximum in cm

5

Temperature minimum

23

Temperature maximum

28

pH minimum

7

pH maximum

7.5

GH minimum

8

GH maximum

12

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Gambusia speciosa – Tex-Mex Gambusia”

Your email address will not be published.