Haplochromis perrieri

No species profile is available for Haplochromis perrieri.

Copyright images

Kevin Bauman

Last Updated on 24 April 2022 by John

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

perrieri

Synonyms

Prognathochromis perrieri, Tilapia perrieri

First described by

Diet

Carnivorous

Origin

Countries

, ,

Ecosystem

Length minimum in cm

6

Length maximum in cm

7

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Haplochromis perrieri”

Your email address will not be published.