Scorpaenopsis diabolus – False Stonefish

Scorpaenopsis diabolus – False Stonefish

No species profile available for Scorpaenopsis diabolus – False Stonefish.

Copyright images

Russell Gilbert
Francois Libert (Zsispeo) – CC BY-NC-SA 2.0

Last Updated on 17 January 2021 by John

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

diabolus

Synonyms

Scorpaena diabolus, Scorpaenopsis catocala

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Scorpaenopsis diabolus – False Stonefish”

Your email address will not be published.