Stegastes fasciolatus – Pacific Gregory

Stegastes fasciolatus – Pacific Gregory

No species profile available for Stegastes fasciolatus – Pacific Gregory.

Copyright images

zsispeo – CC BY-NC-SA 2.0

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

fasciolatus

Synonyms

Eupomacentrus fasciolatus, Eupomacentrus marginatus, Eupomacentrus paschalis, Pomacentrus atrilabiatus, Pomacentrus craticulus, Pomacentrus fasciolatus, Pomacentrus jenkinsi, Pomacentrus luteobrunneus, Pomacentrus niomatus, Pomacentrus vanderbilti, Pseudopomacentrus navalis

Diet

Omnivorous

Ecosystem

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Length minimum in cm

14

Length maximum in cm

16

Temperature minimum

0

Temperature maximum

27

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Stegastes fasciolatus – Pacific Gregory”

Your email address will not be published.